Friday, 28 August 2009

Weheyyy Im down half a lb. Amazing as I ate so much yesterday, and the lax still havent kicked in grr. I havent been able to work out today either, but intake so far is zero. Im going over my friends later... hopefully get away with not much..

Thursday, 27 August 2009

Today is hard.

I havent been able to work out cos my dad isnt at work at the moment.

I have gone over my calories.

Ive had:
a boiled egg (70)
a piece of toast (130)
a rice cake (50)
yoghurt (95)
bowl of cereal (250 at least)

Thats approx. 595 cals!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! arrgh :(

I am so hungry today, even though I have eaten loads all I want to do is eat. And ive drunk litres and litres of water and it just isnt helping :(

I really hope I havent gained and that I dont feel like this again tomorrow its unbearable!

Ive taken some laxatives, I hope they kick in soon and get some of this shit out of my body.

NO CEREAL. NO BREAD. Wtf am I playing at?! Grr.....

Wednesday, 26 August 2009

My posts are getting further and fewer between. Never a good sign eh.

BUT despite my difficulties over the past week, I am back on the wagon. However far I fall, I ALWAYS climb back on.

So yesterday I had 500 cals and today Ive had 300 cals + burned 178 on the treadmill.

I am sooooooo hungry tonight though, which is no fun :( lol. But I have to just think how good I will feel when the scales read less tomorrow!!!

Today I am 133lbs (yet again... never again!!!!!!!!!)

How are all you girls doing?

Monday, 17 August 2009

Aargh I have done so much exercise this weekend and I am 131.5lbs !!!! grrrrrrrrrrrr. Why cant I lose this weight?!!!! Im starting abc again today. So far ive had 400 cals.

Friday, 14 August 2009

Today is going good. Intake: a few grapes. I didnt think I would get to work out cos my dad is home but he went out to the shop and I managed to fit in 20mins on the treadmill burning 180 cals :) Also, I am happy today because my jeans fit (they dont fit everyday lol, and havent for a long time now...) Im a little worried about chinese food later, but I will try to be strong!!!!!!

Thursday, 13 August 2009

Oh my goodness, you are all so supportive, it means so much to me!!!! I love you girls :)

Well day one went pretty good, I had half an apple + half an apple, but then at dinner time my mam made me eat so I had prawns (which I thought were kind of white lol) and the lowest cal thing we had. Also I burnt 179cals on the treadmill.

Today was yellow day and didnt go so well. I went out first thing this morning with friends and didnt eat anything until about 6pm when they bought chips and made me eat cos I hadnt eaten all day. But I had only a few, it was barely half a plate, and chips are kind of yellow (haha oh goodness). Then when I got back I had a banana about 8pm... Sooo I hope I havent gained because of that :/ Also I havent managed to work out today cos Ive been out all day but I have been kinda active...

Tomorrow Im having a day off the diet because Im going to a sleepover and we are having chinese food (aargh) so I will work out in the day tomorrow, and not eat anything until Im at my friends, then only eat a little and as low cal as possible. Then back on the rainbow wagon saturday.

I just found out my best friend might not be able to make my party :'( Im absolutely gutted. It wont be the same if she isnt there :(

Tuesday, 11 August 2009


I am having a party for my birthday and I am so excited... This means I most definitely need to lose weight by then. I want to be 120lbs at least.

I am going to try the Rainbow Diet (Everyday is a different colour, google it xx)

So tomorrow is my first day and its WHITE:
Breakfast: 1/2 apple
Lunch: 1/2 apple
Dinner: 1 cucumber

This is going to be so hard, I have been eating like a pig lately but now is the time to scream STOP!

I want to be the thinnest at my party. I want to be the thinnest. Full stop.

If anyone wants to join me I am starting tomorrow, and Im not doing the fast day so this is a 6 day plan instead of 7.

Support would be appreciated sooooooooooooo much. I am so off track lately :(

Thursday, 6 August 2009

Im Back

Oh my goodness, I honestly thought I had lost my blog then, but turns out I was logging in with the wrong email haha...

So I went on holidays for a week, and ate like a pig. Three meals a day: cooked breakfasts, bacon rolls, burgers, chips, pizzas, ice cream etc etc. I come home and weigh and I am 133 lbs. Seriously, WTF????! Of course I am over the moon, but... HOW? It doesnt make sense! How can I eat loads and not gain, but when I do all I can to lose it always goes terribly wrong and I end up bigger than before?! :/

Anyway, since Ive been home I havent been calorie counting, just trying to eat little, never finishing anything. I am 131.5lbs today. But I feel loads bigger :( I think I need to start counting again...

Im thinking a lot today.

1. About uni and living arrangements. I planned to live at home this year because I had such a shit time last year, but now Im thinking Im gna be really out of the loop when it comes to night life etc because I will be coming home everyday. But if I couldnt live on my own last year, I dont want the same thing to happen again this year :/

2. I turn 21 this year, and still have no plans. I want to do something because Im only gna have one 21st birthday, but what could I do?